Hotel Ocean Blue Inn
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Located only 1.1 km from the Sesquicentenario Park, the comfortable Hotel Ocean Blue Inn Santa Marta is a mere 300 metres from the Santa Marta Marina. Highlights at the pet-friendly hotel include Wi-Fi throughout the property.
This Santa Marta hotel is nestled in Centro Historico, centered around the massive Zócalo plaza, only a few steps from the seafood restaurant Ouzo Restaurante. Standing around 5 minutes by car from Parque de Los Novios, the Ocean Blue Inn Santa Marta is 650 m from the Camellon. Rodadero Beach also lies 4.4 km away. To Airport - Rodadero Aeropuerto bus stop, offering a direct link to the city attractions and main places, is just around the corner from the accommodation.
Staying at Hotel Ocean Blue Inn, you may choose from one of the 15 rooms featuring a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as essentials such as an air conditioner. There is also a private bathroom.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
Services
- Room service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Hotel Ocean Blue Inn?
Guests of the Hotel Ocean Blue Inn are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from Hotel Ocean Blue Inn?
Guests of Hotel Ocean Blue Inn should be ready to check out at 13:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Hotel Ocean Blue Inn?
The minimal room price in the Hotel Ocean Blue Inn is $20.